.
.
.
Home Products Profile Contact Us Whats New
 
Teleprotection Equipment

Product Overview

AceCom offers MX-TP, Teleprotection Equipment is an extremely rugged product has been designed to operate reliably even under the most demanding conditions and environment. The MX-TP, Teleprotection Equipment offers up to 8, 2-way independent command channels which can be operated selectively, in a combination, or simultaneously either over a C37.94 compliant optical fiber link or over a G.703, 64 Kbps co-directional digital data link.

MX-TP, Teleprotection Equipment may be used independently in a point-to-point application between two nodes connected over an optical fiber link, or it may be used as an integrated part of the MX Version 6, E1 voice and data multiplexer solution over SDH or PDH data networks.

Features and Benefits

  • Unrivaled Speed, Security and Reliability.
  • Use in a Standalone, Point-To-Point Application
  • Use as an integrated part of the MX Version 6 E1 voice and data multiplexer solution over an SDH or PDH data network
  • 1+1 Route / Path Protection when used as an integrated part of the MX Version 6 E1 voice and data multiplexer solution over an SDH or PDH data network.
  • Compact, standard 19-Inch Rack-mountable, 2U high chassis.
  • Bi-directional Transmission of 8 command Inputs and 8 command outputs
  • IEEE C37.94 compliant Multi-Mode optical link interface option for short reach optical links
  • IEEE C37.94 compliant (modulation only) Single Mode optical link interface option for long reach optical links
  • 64Kbps, G.703 co-directional interface option for transmission over 4-wire electrical links
  • Available in 24V DC, 48V DC, 110V DC and 250V DC configurations.
   
MX TP, Teleprotection Equipment (C37.94 Optical Version)  

8 Command Teleprotection Terminal (8 Nos. Tx & Rx independent command inputs & outputs for providing interconnection with Power Protection Relays). C37.94 Optical Interface, Single Mode 1310nm/ Multi-Mode 850nm / Multi-Mode 1310nm. Available power options: -24V DC, 48V DC, 110V DC, 250V DC.

Data Sheet (PDF)

 

   
MX TP, Teleprotection Equipment (G.703 64 Kbps co-directional Electrical Version)  

8 Command Teleprotection Terminal (8 Nos. Tx & Rx independent command inputs & outputs for providing interconnection with Power Protection Relays) G.703 64Kbps, 4-Wire co-directional interface. Available power options: -24V DC, 48V DC, 110V DC, 250V DC.

Data Sheet (PDF)

Products Links

Technical specifications are subject to change without notice.
All brand names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

.
     
 

 AceCom Networks Pte Ltd. - 2013. All rights reserved